Privacy Policy

In compliance with the current regulations on Data Protection (Law 1581 on Protection of Personal Data), we inform you that our website includes links to email accounts and forms that you can use to contact our company and use its services.

Your use implies that you give us your express consent so that TALENT MAPPING S.A.S. with legal domicile at Av Circunvalar # 74 - 20 in Bogota D.C. - Colombia (hereinafter, T-MAPP), and NIT 901.398.593-2, incorporates your data and treats your personal data in order to enable the full provision of the services object of the activity of T-MAPP and manage the requests you could make to us, among others:

The registration on our website implies that you are the account holder and does not create a profile of a third party. The data entered must be real and truthful. If T-MAPP detects fraudulent profiles, impersonation or profiles that attempt to violate this Privacy Policy, we will proceed to take appropriate measures: verification of the user's identity, profile cancellation, blocking of the account and / or communication to the relevant authorities.

T-MAPP will not use your personal data for purposes incompatible with those listed in this clause or described at the bottom of each form on our website.

In order to implement the purposes described above, your personal data may be disclosed for the purposes set out above to human resources personnel, managers, consultants, advisors and other persons and offices as appropriate. In cases where it is necessary to outsource the processing of your personal information to third parties or we provide your personal information to third party service providers, we advise such third parties of the need to protect such personal information with appropriate security measures, prohibit them from using your personal information for their own purposes and prevent them from disclosing your personal information to others.

​The registered user can keep his data and curriculum updated at any time through his profile, as well as request the cancellation of his account.

You may exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation or opposition by contacting pablo@t-mapp.com. It is possible that in order to prove the identity of the applicant, the front of an identification document (Citizenship Card, Passport or equivalent) may be required.